Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei (S&D)
Voting Intentions
Last result: 0.0% (General Election of 9 June 2024)
Confidence Intervals
| Period | Polling firm/Commissioner(s) | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Poll Average | 20.9% | 19.7–22.1% | 19.4–22.5% | 19.1–22.8% | 18.5–23.4% |
| 13–24 April 2026 | ILRES Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
20.9% | 19.7–22.1% | 19.4–22.5% | 19.1–22.8% | 18.5–23.4% |
| 15–29 September 2025 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
18.7% | 17.5–19.9% | 17.2–20.2% | 17.0–20.5% | 16.4–21.1% |
| 8–24 April 2025 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
17.9% | 16.8–19.1% | 16.5–19.4% | 16.2–19.7% | 15.7–20.3% |
| 23–30 September 2024 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
20.0% | 18.8–21.2% | 18.5–21.6% | 18.2–21.9% | 17.7–22.5% |
Probability Mass Function
The following table shows the probability mass function per percentage block of voting intentions for the poll average for Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei (S&D).
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 5.5–6.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 6.5–7.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 7.5–8.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 8.5–9.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 9.5–10.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 10.5–11.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 11.5–12.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 12.5–13.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 13.5–14.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 14.5–15.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 15.5–16.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 16.5–17.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 17.5–18.5% | 0.5% | 100% | |
| 18.5–19.5% | 7% | 99.5% | |
| 19.5–20.5% | 28% | 93% | |
| 20.5–21.5% | 40% | 64% | Median |
| 21.5–22.5% | 20% | 24% | |
| 22.5–23.5% | 4% | 4% | |
| 23.5–24.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | |
| 24.5–25.5% | 0% | 0% |
Seats
Last result: 0 seats (General Election of 9 June 2024)
Confidence Intervals
| Period | Polling firm/Commissioner(s) | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Poll Average | 1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
| 13–24 April 2026 | ILRES Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
| 15–29 September 2025 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
| 8–24 April 2025 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 23–30 September 2024 | Ilres Luxemburger Wort and RTL |
1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 |
Probability Mass Function

The following table shows the probability mass function per seat for the poll average for Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei (S&D).
| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 65% | 100% | Median |
| 2 | 35% | 35% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |