Opinion Poll by INSCOP for Informat.ro, 1–7 April 2026
Voting Intentions | Seats | Coalitions | Technical Information
Voting Intentions

Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Poll Result | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor | 18.0% | 37.0% | 35.2–38.9% | 34.6–39.4% | 34.2–39.9% | 33.3–40.8% |
| Partidul Social Democrat | 22.0% | 20.1% | 18.6–21.7% | 18.2–22.2% | 17.8–22.6% | 17.1–23.4% |
| Partidul Național Liberal | 13.2% | 15.5% | 14.1–16.9% | 13.7–17.4% | 13.4–17.7% | 12.8–18.4% |
| Uniunea Salvați România | 12.4% | 12.7% | 11.5–14.1% | 11.2–14.5% | 10.9–14.8% | 10.3–15.5% |
| Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 6.3% | 4.3% | 3.6–5.2% | 3.4–5.4% | 3.2–5.6% | 2.9–6.1% |
| Partidul Oamenilor Tineri | 6.5% | 3.6% | 3.0–4.5% | 2.8–4.7% | 2.7–4.9% | 2.4–5.3% |
| Partidul S.O.S. România | 7.4% | 2.8% | 2.3–3.6% | 2.1–3.8% | 2.0–4.0% | 1.8–4.4% |
| Sănătate, Educație, Natură, Sustenabilitate | 3.0% | 2.4% | 1.9–3.1% | 1.7–3.3% | 1.6–3.4% | 1.4–3.8% |
Note: The poll result column reflects the actual value used in the calculations. Published results may vary slightly, and in addition be rounded to fewer digits.
Seats


Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor | 63 | 129 | 122–135 | 120–137 | 119–139 | 116–142 |
| Partidul Social Democrat | 86 | 70 | 65–75 | 63–77 | 62–78 | 59–81 |
| Partidul Național Liberal | 49 | 54 | 49–59 | 48–60 | 47–61 | 44–64 |
| Uniunea Salvați România | 40 | 44 | 40–49 | 39–50 | 38–51 | 36–54 |
| Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 22 | 15 | 12–18 | 11–18 | 11–19 | 10–21 |
| Partidul Oamenilor Tineri | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–17 |
| Partidul S.O.S. România | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sănătate, Educație, Natură, Sustenabilitate | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 64 | 0% | 100% | |
| 65 | 0% | 100% | |
| 66 | 0% | 100% | |
| 67 | 0% | 100% | |
| 68 | 0% | 100% | |
| 69 | 0% | 100% | |
| 70 | 0% | 100% | |
| 71 | 0% | 100% | |
| 72 | 0% | 100% | |
| 73 | 0% | 100% | |
| 74 | 0% | 100% | |
| 75 | 0% | 100% | |
| 76 | 0% | 100% | |
| 77 | 0% | 100% | |
| 78 | 0% | 100% | |
| 79 | 0% | 100% | |
| 80 | 0% | 100% | |
| 81 | 0% | 100% | |
| 82 | 0% | 100% | |
| 83 | 0% | 100% | |
| 84 | 0% | 100% | |
| 85 | 0% | 100% | |
| 86 | 0% | 100% | |
| 87 | 0% | 100% | |
| 88 | 0% | 100% | |
| 89 | 0% | 100% | |
| 90 | 0% | 100% | |
| 91 | 0% | 100% | |
| 92 | 0% | 100% | |
| 93 | 0% | 100% | |
| 94 | 0% | 100% | |
| 95 | 0% | 100% | |
| 96 | 0% | 100% | |
| 97 | 0% | 100% | |
| 98 | 0% | 100% | |
| 99 | 0% | 100% | |
| 100 | 0% | 100% | |
| 101 | 0% | 100% | |
| 102 | 0% | 100% | |
| 103 | 0% | 100% | |
| 104 | 0% | 100% | |
| 105 | 0% | 100% | |
| 106 | 0% | 100% | |
| 107 | 0% | 100% | |
| 108 | 0% | 100% | |
| 109 | 0% | 100% | |
| 110 | 0% | 100% | |
| 111 | 0% | 100% | |
| 112 | 0% | 100% | |
| 113 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 114 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 115 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 116 | 0.3% | 99.6% | |
| 117 | 0.4% | 99.3% | |
| 118 | 0.8% | 98.9% | |
| 119 | 1.2% | 98% | |
| 120 | 2% | 97% | |
| 121 | 2% | 95% | |
| 122 | 3% | 93% | |
| 123 | 5% | 90% | |
| 124 | 4% | 85% | |
| 125 | 7% | 81% | |
| 126 | 5% | 74% | |
| 127 | 7% | 69% | |
| 128 | 8% | 61% | |
| 129 | 8% | 54% | Median |
| 130 | 7% | 46% | |
| 131 | 8% | 40% | |
| 132 | 7% | 32% | |
| 133 | 5% | 25% | |
| 134 | 6% | 20% | |
| 135 | 5% | 15% | |
| 136 | 3% | 10% | |
| 137 | 2% | 7% | |
| 138 | 2% | 5% | |
| 139 | 1.1% | 3% | |
| 140 | 0.8% | 2% | |
| 141 | 0.4% | 1.0% | |
| 142 | 0.3% | 0.7% | |
| 143 | 0.2% | 0.3% | |
| 144 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 145 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 146 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 147 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partidul Social Democrat page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 58 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 59 | 0.3% | 99.8% | |
| 60 | 0.7% | 99.5% | |
| 61 | 1.0% | 98.8% | |
| 62 | 1.2% | 98% | |
| 63 | 2% | 97% | |
| 64 | 4% | 95% | |
| 65 | 6% | 91% | |
| 66 | 7% | 85% | |
| 67 | 7% | 78% | |
| 68 | 8% | 71% | |
| 69 | 9% | 63% | |
| 70 | 11% | 54% | Median |
| 71 | 9% | 43% | |
| 72 | 7% | 34% | |
| 73 | 6% | 28% | |
| 74 | 8% | 22% | |
| 75 | 5% | 14% | |
| 76 | 3% | 10% | |
| 77 | 2% | 6% | |
| 78 | 2% | 4% | |
| 79 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 80 | 0.8% | 1.4% | |
| 81 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 82 | 0.1% | 0.4% | |
| 83 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 84 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 85 | 0% | 0% | |
| 86 | 0% | 0% | Last Result |
Partidul Național Liberal
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partidul Național Liberal page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 43 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 44 | 0.4% | 99.8% | |
| 45 | 0.6% | 99.4% | |
| 46 | 1.1% | 98.8% | |
| 47 | 2% | 98% | |
| 48 | 4% | 96% | |
| 49 | 5% | 92% | Last Result |
| 50 | 8% | 87% | |
| 51 | 9% | 79% | |
| 52 | 7% | 70% | |
| 53 | 10% | 63% | |
| 54 | 11% | 53% | Median |
| 55 | 8% | 41% | |
| 56 | 9% | 33% | |
| 57 | 8% | 24% | |
| 58 | 4% | 16% | |
| 59 | 4% | 11% | |
| 60 | 3% | 7% | |
| 61 | 2% | 4% | |
| 62 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 63 | 0.7% | 1.4% | |
| 64 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 65 | 0.2% | 0.3% | |
| 66 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 67 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 68 | 0% | 0% |
Uniunea Salvați România
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Uniunea Salvați România page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 35 | 0.3% | 99.8% | |
| 36 | 0.6% | 99.5% | |
| 37 | 1.4% | 98.9% | |
| 38 | 2% | 98% | |
| 39 | 4% | 95% | |
| 40 | 6% | 91% | Last Result |
| 41 | 9% | 85% | |
| 42 | 7% | 76% | |
| 43 | 12% | 70% | |
| 44 | 12% | 57% | Median |
| 45 | 10% | 45% | |
| 46 | 8% | 35% | |
| 47 | 10% | 27% | |
| 48 | 7% | 17% | |
| 49 | 4% | 10% | |
| 50 | 3% | 6% | |
| 51 | 2% | 4% | |
| 52 | 1.1% | 2% | |
| 53 | 0.6% | 1.2% | |
| 54 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 55 | 0.2% | 0.3% | |
| 56 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 57 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 58 | 0% | 0% |
Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 0.3% | 100% | |
| 10 | 1.3% | 99.7% | |
| 11 | 4% | 98% | |
| 12 | 10% | 94% | |
| 13 | 15% | 85% | |
| 14 | 18% | 70% | |
| 15 | 18% | 52% | Median |
| 16 | 14% | 34% | |
| 17 | 9% | 20% | |
| 18 | 6% | 11% | |
| 19 | 3% | 5% | |
| 20 | 1.3% | 2% | |
| 21 | 0.5% | 0.7% | |
| 22 | 0.2% | 0.2% | Last Result |
| 23 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 24 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Oamenilor Tineri
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partidul Oamenilor Tineri page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 98% | 100% | Median |
| 1 | 0% | 2% | |
| 2 | 0% | 2% | |
| 3 | 0% | 2% | |
| 4 | 0% | 2% | |
| 5 | 0% | 2% | |
| 6 | 0% | 2% | |
| 7 | 0% | 2% | |
| 8 | 0% | 2% | |
| 9 | 0% | 2% | |
| 10 | 0% | 2% | |
| 11 | 0% | 2% | |
| 12 | 0% | 2% | |
| 13 | 0% | 2% | |
| 14 | 0% | 2% | |
| 15 | 0% | 2% | |
| 16 | 0.3% | 2% | |
| 17 | 1.3% | 2% | |
| 18 | 0.4% | 0.5% | |
| 19 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 20 | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 0% | 0% | |
| 24 | 0% | 0% | Last Result |
Partidul S.O.S. România
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partidul S.O.S. România page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Median |
| 1 | 0% | 0% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% | |
| 4 | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% | |
| 8 | 0% | 0% | |
| 9 | 0% | 0% | |
| 10 | 0% | 0% | |
| 11 | 0% | 0% | |
| 12 | 0% | 0% | |
| 13 | 0% | 0% | |
| 14 | 0% | 0% | |
| 15 | 0% | 0% | |
| 16 | 0% | 0% | |
| 17 | 0% | 0% | |
| 18 | 0% | 0% | |
| 19 | 0% | 0% | |
| 20 | 0% | 0% | |
| 21 | 0% | 0% | |
| 22 | 0% | 0% | |
| 23 | 0% | 0% | |
| 24 | 0% | 0% | |
| 25 | 0% | 0% | |
| 26 | 0% | 0% | |
| 27 | 0% | 0% | |
| 28 | 0% | 0% | Last Result |
Sănătate, Educație, Natură, Sustenabilitate
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Sănătate, Educație, Natură, Sustenabilitate page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Coalitions

Confidence Intervals
| Coalition | Last Result | Median | Majority? | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 197 | 183 | 99.9% | 176–189 | 174–191 | 172–193 | 169–196 |
| Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România | 175 | 168 | 68% | 161–175 | 159–176 | 157–178 | 154–181 |
| Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 157 | 138 | 0% | 132–145 | 130–147 | 128–148 | 125–152 |
| Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor | 63 | 129 | 0% | 122–135 | 120–137 | 119–139 | 116–142 |
| Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal | 135 | 123 | 0% | 118–130 | 116–132 | 114–133 | 111–137 |
| Partidul Social Democrat – Uniunea Salvați România | 126 | 114 | 0% | 108–121 | 106–122 | 104–124 | 101–127 |
| Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 111 | 112 | 0% | 106–119 | 104–121 | 103–123 | 100–125 |
| Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România | 89 | 98 | 0% | 92–104 | 90–106 | 89–107 | 86–110 |
| Partidul Social Democrat | 86 | 70 | 0% | 65–75 | 63–77 | 62–78 | 59–81 |
| Partidul Național Liberal – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség | 71 | 69 | 0% | 63–74 | 62–76 | 60–77 | 58–80 |
| Partidul Național Liberal | 49 | 54 | 0% | 49–59 | 48–60 | 47–61 | 44–64 |
Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 163 | 0% | 100% | |
| 164 | 0% | 99.9% | |
| 165 | 0% | 99.9% | |
| 166 | 0.1% | 99.9% | Majority |
| 167 | 0.1% | 99.8% | |
| 168 | 0.1% | 99.7% | |
| 169 | 0.3% | 99.6% | |
| 170 | 0.6% | 99.3% | |
| 171 | 0.6% | 98.7% | |
| 172 | 0.9% | 98% | |
| 173 | 1.3% | 97% | |
| 174 | 2% | 96% | |
| 175 | 3% | 94% | |
| 176 | 3% | 91% | |
| 177 | 5% | 89% | |
| 178 | 6% | 83% | |
| 179 | 5% | 78% | |
| 180 | 7% | 73% | |
| 181 | 8% | 66% | |
| 182 | 7% | 58% | |
| 183 | 8% | 52% | Median |
| 184 | 8% | 44% | |
| 185 | 7% | 37% | |
| 186 | 5% | 29% | |
| 187 | 6% | 24% | |
| 188 | 4% | 18% | |
| 189 | 4% | 13% | |
| 190 | 3% | 9% | |
| 191 | 2% | 6% | |
| 192 | 2% | 4% | |
| 193 | 1.1% | 3% | |
| 194 | 0.7% | 2% | |
| 195 | 0.4% | 0.9% | |
| 196 | 0.2% | 0.5% | |
| 197 | 0.1% | 0.3% | Last Result |
| 198 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 199 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 200 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 149 | 0% | 100% | |
| 150 | 0% | 99.9% | |
| 151 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 152 | 0.1% | 99.8% | |
| 153 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 154 | 0.2% | 99.6% | |
| 155 | 0.4% | 99.4% | |
| 156 | 0.6% | 99.0% | |
| 157 | 0.9% | 98% | |
| 158 | 1.1% | 97% | |
| 159 | 2% | 96% | |
| 160 | 2% | 95% | |
| 161 | 3% | 92% | |
| 162 | 4% | 89% | |
| 163 | 6% | 85% | |
| 164 | 5% | 79% | |
| 165 | 7% | 75% | |
| 166 | 6% | 68% | Majority |
| 167 | 9% | 62% | |
| 168 | 6% | 53% | Median |
| 169 | 8% | 47% | |
| 170 | 8% | 38% | |
| 171 | 5% | 31% | |
| 172 | 5% | 25% | |
| 173 | 6% | 20% | |
| 174 | 4% | 14% | |
| 175 | 3% | 10% | Last Result |
| 176 | 2% | 7% | |
| 177 | 2% | 5% | |
| 178 | 1.0% | 3% | |
| 179 | 0.8% | 2% | |
| 180 | 0.4% | 1.1% | |
| 181 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 182 | 0.1% | 0.3% | |
| 183 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 184 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 185 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 121 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 122 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 123 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 124 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 125 | 0.2% | 99.6% | |
| 126 | 0.5% | 99.4% | |
| 127 | 0.6% | 98.9% | |
| 128 | 1.3% | 98% | |
| 129 | 1.2% | 97% | |
| 130 | 2% | 96% | |
| 131 | 2% | 94% | |
| 132 | 4% | 92% | |
| 133 | 7% | 88% | |
| 134 | 5% | 81% | |
| 135 | 5% | 76% | |
| 136 | 6% | 71% | |
| 137 | 9% | 65% | |
| 138 | 7% | 56% | |
| 139 | 7% | 49% | Median |
| 140 | 7% | 42% | |
| 141 | 5% | 34% | |
| 142 | 7% | 29% | |
| 143 | 5% | 22% | |
| 144 | 5% | 17% | |
| 145 | 3% | 12% | |
| 146 | 3% | 9% | |
| 147 | 2% | 6% | |
| 148 | 2% | 4% | |
| 149 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 150 | 0.6% | 2% | |
| 151 | 0.3% | 0.9% | |
| 152 | 0.2% | 0.5% | |
| 153 | 0.1% | 0.3% | |
| 154 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 155 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 156 | 0% | 0% | |
| 157 | 0% | 0% | Last Result |
Alianța pentru Unirea Românilor

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 64 | 0% | 100% | |
| 65 | 0% | 100% | |
| 66 | 0% | 100% | |
| 67 | 0% | 100% | |
| 68 | 0% | 100% | |
| 69 | 0% | 100% | |
| 70 | 0% | 100% | |
| 71 | 0% | 100% | |
| 72 | 0% | 100% | |
| 73 | 0% | 100% | |
| 74 | 0% | 100% | |
| 75 | 0% | 100% | |
| 76 | 0% | 100% | |
| 77 | 0% | 100% | |
| 78 | 0% | 100% | |
| 79 | 0% | 100% | |
| 80 | 0% | 100% | |
| 81 | 0% | 100% | |
| 82 | 0% | 100% | |
| 83 | 0% | 100% | |
| 84 | 0% | 100% | |
| 85 | 0% | 100% | |
| 86 | 0% | 100% | |
| 87 | 0% | 100% | |
| 88 | 0% | 100% | |
| 89 | 0% | 100% | |
| 90 | 0% | 100% | |
| 91 | 0% | 100% | |
| 92 | 0% | 100% | |
| 93 | 0% | 100% | |
| 94 | 0% | 100% | |
| 95 | 0% | 100% | |
| 96 | 0% | 100% | |
| 97 | 0% | 100% | |
| 98 | 0% | 100% | |
| 99 | 0% | 100% | |
| 100 | 0% | 100% | |
| 101 | 0% | 100% | |
| 102 | 0% | 100% | |
| 103 | 0% | 100% | |
| 104 | 0% | 100% | |
| 105 | 0% | 100% | |
| 106 | 0% | 100% | |
| 107 | 0% | 100% | |
| 108 | 0% | 100% | |
| 109 | 0% | 100% | |
| 110 | 0% | 100% | |
| 111 | 0% | 100% | |
| 112 | 0% | 100% | |
| 113 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 114 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 115 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 116 | 0.3% | 99.6% | |
| 117 | 0.4% | 99.3% | |
| 118 | 0.8% | 98.9% | |
| 119 | 1.2% | 98% | |
| 120 | 2% | 97% | |
| 121 | 2% | 95% | |
| 122 | 3% | 93% | |
| 123 | 5% | 90% | |
| 124 | 4% | 85% | |
| 125 | 7% | 81% | |
| 126 | 5% | 74% | |
| 127 | 7% | 69% | |
| 128 | 8% | 61% | |
| 129 | 8% | 54% | Median |
| 130 | 7% | 46% | |
| 131 | 8% | 40% | |
| 132 | 7% | 32% | |
| 133 | 5% | 25% | |
| 134 | 6% | 20% | |
| 135 | 5% | 15% | |
| 136 | 3% | 10% | |
| 137 | 2% | 7% | |
| 138 | 2% | 5% | |
| 139 | 1.1% | 3% | |
| 140 | 0.8% | 2% | |
| 141 | 0.4% | 1.0% | |
| 142 | 0.3% | 0.7% | |
| 143 | 0.2% | 0.3% | |
| 144 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 145 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 146 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 147 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat – Partidul Național Liberal

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 107 | 0% | 100% | |
| 108 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 109 | 0.1% | 99.8% | |
| 110 | 0.2% | 99.7% | |
| 111 | 0.3% | 99.5% | |
| 112 | 0.6% | 99.2% | |
| 113 | 0.5% | 98.6% | |
| 114 | 2% | 98% | |
| 115 | 1.2% | 97% | |
| 116 | 2% | 95% | |
| 117 | 3% | 93% | |
| 118 | 5% | 90% | |
| 119 | 6% | 85% | |
| 120 | 7% | 79% | |
| 121 | 7% | 73% | |
| 122 | 9% | 65% | |
| 123 | 7% | 57% | |
| 124 | 6% | 50% | Median |
| 125 | 6% | 44% | |
| 126 | 7% | 38% | |
| 127 | 6% | 31% | |
| 128 | 6% | 24% | |
| 129 | 5% | 19% | |
| 130 | 5% | 14% | |
| 131 | 3% | 8% | |
| 132 | 2% | 6% | |
| 133 | 1.2% | 4% | |
| 134 | 0.8% | 2% | |
| 135 | 0.7% | 2% | Last Result |
| 136 | 0.3% | 0.9% | |
| 137 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 138 | 0.1% | 0.3% | |
| 139 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 140 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 141 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat – Uniunea Salvați România

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | 0% | 100% | |
| 99 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 100 | 0.2% | 99.9% | |
| 101 | 0.2% | 99.7% | |
| 102 | 0.3% | 99.4% | |
| 103 | 0.5% | 99.1% | |
| 104 | 1.2% | 98.6% | |
| 105 | 2% | 97% | |
| 106 | 1.2% | 96% | |
| 107 | 3% | 94% | |
| 108 | 5% | 92% | |
| 109 | 6% | 87% | |
| 110 | 5% | 81% | |
| 111 | 4% | 77% | |
| 112 | 10% | 72% | |
| 113 | 9% | 62% | |
| 114 | 7% | 54% | Median |
| 115 | 5% | 47% | |
| 116 | 7% | 41% | |
| 117 | 12% | 35% | |
| 118 | 5% | 23% | |
| 119 | 3% | 18% | |
| 120 | 4% | 15% | |
| 121 | 5% | 11% | |
| 122 | 2% | 6% | |
| 123 | 1.0% | 4% | |
| 124 | 1.0% | 3% | |
| 125 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 126 | 0.5% | 1.0% | Last Result |
| 127 | 0.2% | 0.5% | |
| 128 | 0.1% | 0.4% | |
| 129 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 130 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 131 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 97 | 0% | 100% | |
| 98 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 99 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 100 | 0.2% | 99.7% | |
| 101 | 0.5% | 99.5% | |
| 102 | 0.8% | 99.0% | |
| 103 | 1.4% | 98% | |
| 104 | 2% | 97% | |
| 105 | 3% | 95% | |
| 106 | 3% | 92% | |
| 107 | 4% | 89% | |
| 108 | 3% | 85% | |
| 109 | 8% | 82% | |
| 110 | 7% | 74% | |
| 111 | 7% | 67% | Last Result |
| 112 | 10% | 59% | |
| 113 | 8% | 50% | Median |
| 114 | 5% | 42% | |
| 115 | 6% | 37% | |
| 116 | 8% | 31% | |
| 117 | 8% | 23% | |
| 118 | 4% | 15% | |
| 119 | 3% | 11% | |
| 120 | 2% | 8% | |
| 121 | 1.2% | 5% | |
| 122 | 1.1% | 4% | |
| 123 | 1.2% | 3% | |
| 124 | 0.9% | 2% | |
| 125 | 0.4% | 0.8% | |
| 126 | 0.2% | 0.4% | |
| 127 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 128 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 129 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 130 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Național Liberal – Uniunea Salvați România

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 0% | 100% | |
| 84 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 85 | 0.2% | 99.8% | |
| 86 | 0.3% | 99.6% | |
| 87 | 0.6% | 99.3% | |
| 88 | 0.8% | 98.7% | |
| 89 | 1.3% | 98% | Last Result |
| 90 | 3% | 97% | |
| 91 | 2% | 94% | |
| 92 | 4% | 92% | |
| 93 | 5% | 88% | |
| 94 | 5% | 83% | |
| 95 | 8% | 77% | |
| 96 | 7% | 69% | |
| 97 | 9% | 62% | |
| 98 | 6% | 53% | Median |
| 99 | 9% | 47% | |
| 100 | 7% | 37% | |
| 101 | 7% | 30% | |
| 102 | 8% | 23% | |
| 103 | 3% | 16% | |
| 104 | 4% | 12% | |
| 105 | 3% | 8% | |
| 106 | 2% | 5% | |
| 107 | 1.2% | 3% | |
| 108 | 0.8% | 2% | |
| 109 | 0.5% | 1.4% | |
| 110 | 0.4% | 0.9% | |
| 111 | 0.2% | 0.5% | |
| 112 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 113 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 114 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 115 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Social Democrat

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 57 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 58 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 59 | 0.3% | 99.8% | |
| 60 | 0.7% | 99.5% | |
| 61 | 1.0% | 98.8% | |
| 62 | 1.2% | 98% | |
| 63 | 2% | 97% | |
| 64 | 4% | 95% | |
| 65 | 6% | 91% | |
| 66 | 7% | 85% | |
| 67 | 7% | 78% | |
| 68 | 8% | 71% | |
| 69 | 9% | 63% | |
| 70 | 11% | 54% | Median |
| 71 | 9% | 43% | |
| 72 | 7% | 34% | |
| 73 | 6% | 28% | |
| 74 | 8% | 22% | |
| 75 | 5% | 14% | |
| 76 | 3% | 10% | |
| 77 | 2% | 6% | |
| 78 | 2% | 4% | |
| 79 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 80 | 0.8% | 1.4% | |
| 81 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 82 | 0.1% | 0.4% | |
| 83 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 84 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 85 | 0% | 0% | |
| 86 | 0% | 0% | Last Result |
Partidul Național Liberal – Romániai Magyar Demokrata Szövetség

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 0% | 100% | |
| 56 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 57 | 0.1% | 99.8% | |
| 58 | 0.3% | 99.7% | |
| 59 | 0.7% | 99.4% | |
| 60 | 1.4% | 98.6% | |
| 61 | 2% | 97% | |
| 62 | 3% | 95% | |
| 63 | 5% | 92% | |
| 64 | 6% | 88% | |
| 65 | 7% | 81% | |
| 66 | 8% | 74% | |
| 67 | 6% | 66% | |
| 68 | 10% | 60% | |
| 69 | 11% | 50% | Median |
| 70 | 10% | 40% | |
| 71 | 5% | 30% | Last Result |
| 72 | 6% | 24% | |
| 73 | 5% | 18% | |
| 74 | 5% | 13% | |
| 75 | 3% | 8% | |
| 76 | 2% | 5% | |
| 77 | 0.8% | 3% | |
| 78 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 79 | 0.5% | 1.0% | |
| 80 | 0.3% | 0.5% | |
| 81 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 82 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 83 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 84 | 0% | 0% |
Partidul Național Liberal

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 43 | 0.1% | 99.9% | |
| 44 | 0.4% | 99.8% | |
| 45 | 0.6% | 99.4% | |
| 46 | 1.1% | 98.8% | |
| 47 | 2% | 98% | |
| 48 | 4% | 96% | |
| 49 | 5% | 92% | Last Result |
| 50 | 8% | 87% | |
| 51 | 9% | 79% | |
| 52 | 7% | 70% | |
| 53 | 10% | 63% | |
| 54 | 11% | 53% | Median |
| 55 | 8% | 41% | |
| 56 | 9% | 33% | |
| 57 | 8% | 24% | |
| 58 | 4% | 16% | |
| 59 | 4% | 11% | |
| 60 | 3% | 7% | |
| 61 | 2% | 4% | |
| 62 | 1.0% | 2% | |
| 63 | 0.7% | 1.4% | |
| 64 | 0.3% | 0.6% | |
| 65 | 0.2% | 0.3% | |
| 66 | 0.1% | 0.2% | |
| 67 | 0% | 0.1% | |
| 68 | 0% | 0% |
Technical Information
Opinion Poll
- Polling firm: INSCOP
- Commissioner(s): Informat.ro
- Fieldwork period: 1–7 April 2026
Calculations
- Sample size: 1100
- Simulations done: 2,097,152
- Error estimate: 1.11%