Poll Average
Voting Intentions | Seats | Coalitions | Technical Information
Summary
The table below lists the polls on which the average is based. They are the most recent polls (less than 5 days old) registered and analyzed so far.
| Period | Polling firm/Commissioner(s) | Párbeszéd | Együtt | LMP | MKKP | MSZP | DK | MSZP–Párbeszéd | UO | SzocDem | MLP | MM | MMM | TISZA | Fidesz–KDNP | Hazánk | Jobbik | NP | 2RK |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 June 2024 | General Election | 0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
| N/A | Poll Average | N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
1–2% 0 |
N/A N/A |
1–3% 0 |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
62–68% 14–16 |
22–28% 5–6 |
5–8% 0–1 |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
| 15–20 April 2026 | Medián HVG and RTL |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
1–2% 0 |
N/A N/A |
1–3% 0 |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
62–68% 14–16 |
22–28% 5–6 |
5–8% 0–1 |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
N/A N/A |
| 9 June 2024 | General Election | 0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
0.0% 0 |
Only polls for which at least the sample size has been published are included in the table above.
Legend:
- Top half of each row: Voting intentions (95% confidence interval)
- Bottom half of each row: Seat projections for the European Parliament (95% confidence interval)
- Párbeszéd: Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA)
- Együtt: Együtt (Greens/EFA)
- LMP: Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA)
- MKKP: Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA)
- MSZP: Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D)
- DK: Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D)
- MSZP–Párbeszéd: Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D)
- UO: United Opposition (S&D)
- SzocDem: Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D)
- MLP: MLP (RE)
- MM: Momentum Mozgalom (RE)
- MMM: Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP)
- TISZA: Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP)
- Fidesz–KDNP: Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE)
- Hazánk: Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN)
- Jobbik: Jobbik (NI)
- NP: Nép Pártján (*)
- 2RK: Második Reformkor (*)
- N/A (single party): Party not included the published results
- N/A (entire row): Calculation for this opinion poll not started yet
Voting Intentions

Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Együtt (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | 1.1% | 0.7–1.5% | 0.6–1.7% | 0.6–1.8% | 0.4–2.1% |
| Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.5–2.7% | 1.4–2.9% | 1.3–3.1% | 1.1–3.4% |
| Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| United Opposition (S&D) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MLP (RE) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Momentum Mozgalom (RE) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP) | 0.0% | 65.0% | 63.0–66.9% | 62.5–67.4% | 62.0–67.9% | 61.0–68.8% |
| Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE) | 0.0% | 25.0% | 23.3–26.8% | 22.8–27.3% | 22.4–27.8% | 21.6–28.7% |
| Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN) | 0.0% | 6.0% | 5.1–7.0% | 4.8–7.3% | 4.6–7.5% | 4.2–8.1% |
| Jobbik (NI) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Nép Pártján (*) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Második Reformkor (*) | 0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN) page.
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 2% | 100% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 27% | 98% | |
| 5.5–6.5% | 49% | 71% | Median |
| 6.5–7.5% | 20% | 22% | |
| 7.5–8.5% | 2% | 2% | |
| 8.5–9.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 9.5–10.5% | 0% | 0% |
Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) page.
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 2% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 88% | 98% | Median |
| 1.5–2.5% | 9% | 9% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 0% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0% | 0% |
Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP) page.
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 5.5–6.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 6.5–7.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 7.5–8.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 8.5–9.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 9.5–10.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 10.5–11.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 11.5–12.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 12.5–13.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 13.5–14.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 14.5–15.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 15.5–16.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 16.5–17.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 17.5–18.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 18.5–19.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 19.5–20.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 20.5–21.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 21.5–22.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 22.5–23.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 23.5–24.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 24.5–25.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 25.5–26.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 26.5–27.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 27.5–28.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 28.5–29.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 29.5–30.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 30.5–31.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 31.5–32.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 32.5–33.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 33.5–34.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 34.5–35.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 35.5–36.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 36.5–37.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 37.5–38.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 38.5–39.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 39.5–40.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 40.5–41.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 41.5–42.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 42.5–43.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 43.5–44.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 44.5–45.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 45.5–46.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 46.5–47.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 47.5–48.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 48.5–49.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 49.5–50.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 50.5–51.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 51.5–52.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 52.5–53.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 53.5–54.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 54.5–55.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 55.5–56.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 56.5–57.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 57.5–58.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 58.5–59.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 59.5–60.5% | 0.2% | 100% | |
| 60.5–61.5% | 1.0% | 99.8% | |
| 61.5–62.5% | 4% | 98.8% | |
| 62.5–63.5% | 12% | 94% | |
| 63.5–64.5% | 21% | 83% | |
| 64.5–65.5% | 26% | 61% | Median |
| 65.5–66.5% | 20% | 35% | |
| 66.5–67.5% | 11% | 15% | |
| 67.5–68.5% | 3% | 4% | |
| 68.5–69.5% | 0.7% | 0.8% | |
| 69.5–70.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 70.5–71.5% | 0% | 0% |
Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE) page.
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 5.5–6.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 6.5–7.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 7.5–8.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 8.5–9.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 9.5–10.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 10.5–11.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 11.5–12.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 12.5–13.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 13.5–14.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 14.5–15.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 15.5–16.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 16.5–17.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 17.5–18.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 18.5–19.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 19.5–20.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 20.5–21.5% | 0.4% | 100% | |
| 21.5–22.5% | 3% | 99.6% | |
| 22.5–23.5% | 10% | 97% | |
| 23.5–24.5% | 23% | 86% | |
| 24.5–25.5% | 28% | 64% | Median |
| 25.5–26.5% | 22% | 35% | |
| 26.5–27.5% | 10% | 14% | |
| 27.5–28.5% | 3% | 4% | |
| 28.5–29.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | |
| 29.5–30.5% | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 30.5–31.5% | 0% | 0% |
Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) page.
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 11% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 73% | 89% | Median |
| 2.5–3.5% | 16% | 16% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 0% | 0% |
Seats


Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Együtt (Greens/EFA) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| United Opposition (S&D) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MLP (RE) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Momentum Mozgalom (RE) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP) | 0 | 15 | 14–15 | 14–15 | 14–16 | 14–16 |
| Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE) | 0 | 5 | 5–6 | 5–6 | 5–6 | 5–6 |
| Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Jobbik (NI) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Nép Pártján (*) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Második Reformkor (*) | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA) page.

Együtt (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Együtt (Greens/EFA) page.

Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA) page.

Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D) page.

Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D) page.

United Opposition (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the United Opposition (S&D) page.

Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D) page.

MLP (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the MLP (RE) page.

Momentum Mozgalom (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Momentum Mozgalom (RE) page.

Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP) page.

Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0% | 100% | |
| 5 | 0% | 100% | |
| 6 | 0% | 100% | |
| 7 | 0% | 100% | |
| 8 | 0% | 100% | |
| 9 | 0% | 100% | |
| 10 | 0% | 100% | |
| 11 | 0% | 100% | Majority |
| 12 | 0% | 100% | |
| 13 | 0% | 100% | |
| 14 | 28% | 100% | |
| 15 | 68% | 72% | Median |
| 16 | 4% | 4% | |
| 17 | 0% | 0% |
Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0.3% | 100% | |
| 5 | 66% | 99.7% | Median |
| 6 | 34% | 34% | |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 8 | 0% | 0% |
Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 91% | 91% | Median |
| 2 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Jobbik (NI)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Jobbik (NI) page.

Nép Pártján (*)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Nép Pártján (*) page.

Második Reformkor (*)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Második Reformkor (*) page.

Coalitions

Confidence Intervals
| Coalition | Last Result | Median | Majority? | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP) – Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP) | 0 | 15 | 100% | 14–15 | 14–15 | 14–16 | 14–16 |
| Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE) | 0 | 5 | 0% | 5–6 | 5–6 | 5–6 | 5–6 |
| Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN) | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) – Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D) – Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D) – Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D) – United Opposition (S&D) | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Együtt (Greens/EFA) – Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA) – Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) – Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jobbik (NI) | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MLP (RE) – Momentum Mozgalom (RE) | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mindenki Magyarországa Mozgalom (EPP) – Tisztelet és Szabadság (EPP)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0% | 100% | |
| 5 | 0% | 100% | |
| 6 | 0% | 100% | |
| 7 | 0% | 100% | |
| 8 | 0% | 100% | |
| 9 | 0% | 100% | |
| 10 | 0% | 100% | |
| 11 | 0% | 100% | Majority |
| 12 | 0% | 100% | |
| 13 | 0% | 100% | |
| 14 | 28% | 100% | |
| 15 | 68% | 72% | Median |
| 16 | 4% | 4% | |
| 17 | 0% | 0% |
Fidesz–Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (PfE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0.3% | 100% | |
| 5 | 66% | 99.7% | Median |
| 6 | 34% | 34% | |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 8 | 0% | 0% |
Mi Hazánk Mozgalom (ESN)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 9% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 91% | 91% | Median |
| 2 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Demokratikus Koalíció (S&D) – Magyar Szocialista Párt (S&D) – Magyar Szocialista Párt–Párbeszéd (S&D) – Szocialisták és demokraták (S&D) – United Opposition (S&D)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Együtt (Greens/EFA) – Lehet Más a Politika (Greens/EFA) – Magyar Kétfarkú Kutya Párt (Greens/EFA) – Párbeszéd (Greens/EFA)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Jobbik (NI)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
MLP (RE) – Momentum Mozgalom (RE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Technical Information
- Number of polls included in this average: 1
- Lowest number of simulations done in a poll included in this average: 2,097,152
- Total number of simulations done in the polls included in this average: 2,097,152
- Error estimate: 0.47%