Opinion Poll by Verian, 27–30 March 2026
Voting Intentions | Seats | Coalitions | Technical Information
Voting Intentions

Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Poll Result | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Democraten 66 (RE) | 0.0% | 13.0% | 11.9–14.3% | 11.6–14.7% | 11.3–15.0% | 10.8–15.6% |
| Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) | 0.0% | 12.0% | 10.9–13.3% | 10.6–13.6% | 10.3–13.9% | 9.8–14.5% |
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0.0% | 11.5% | 10.4–12.7% | 10.1–13.0% | 9.8–13.3% | 9.3–13.9% |
| Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) | 0.0% | 11.3% | 10.2–12.5% | 9.9–12.9% | 9.7–13.2% | 9.2–13.8% |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) | 0.0% | 9.8% | 8.8–11.0% | 8.6–11.3% | 8.3–11.6% | 7.9–12.2% |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0.0% | 8.1% | 7.2–9.2% | 7.0–9.5% | 6.7–9.7% | 6.3–10.3% |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | 7.6% | 6.8–8.7% | 6.5–9.0% | 6.3–9.2% | 5.9–9.8% |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0.0% | 7.6% | 6.8–8.7% | 6.5–9.0% | 6.3–9.2% | 5.9–9.8% |
| ChristenUnie (EPP) | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.6–3.8% | 2.4–4.1% | 2.3–4.2% | 2.1–4.6% |
| Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.4–3.7% | 2.3–3.9% | 2.2–4.1% | 1.9–4.4% |
| Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) | 0.0% | 2.7% | 2.2–3.4% | 2.1–3.6% | 2.0–3.8% | 1.8–4.1% |
| 50Plus (EPP) | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.1–3.2% | 2.0–3.4% | 1.8–3.6% | 1.6–3.9% |
| Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0.0% | 2.4% | 2.0–3.1% | 1.8–3.3% | 1.7–3.4% | 1.5–3.8% |
| DENK (*) | 0.0% | 2.1% | 1.7–2.7% | 1.6–2.9% | 1.4–3.0% | 1.3–3.4% |
| Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | 1.6% | 1.3–2.2% | 1.2–2.4% | 1.1–2.5% | 0.9–2.8% |
| BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.9–1.7% | 0.8–1.8% | 0.7–1.9% | 0.6–2.2% |
Note: The poll result column reflects the actual value used in the calculations. Published results may vary slightly, and in addition be rounded to fewer digits.
Seats


Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Democraten 66 (RE) | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 4–6 |
| Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) | 0 | 4 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 3–6 |
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0 | 4 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 3–5 | 3–5 |
| Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) | 0 | 4 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 3–6 | 3–6 |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) | 0 | 4 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 3–5 |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0 | 3 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 3 | 2–3 | 2–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2–3 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| ChristenUnie (EPP) | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| 50Plus (EPP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 |
| Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| DENK (*) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Democraten 66 (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Democraten 66 (RE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 7% | 100% | |
| 5 | 92% | 93% | Median |
| 6 | 1.0% | 1.0% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 2% | 100% | |
| 4 | 79% | 98% | Median |
| 5 | 18% | 19% | |
| 6 | 0.7% | 0.7% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 5% | 100% | |
| 4 | 62% | 95% | Median |
| 5 | 33% | 33% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 3% | 100% | |
| 4 | 60% | 97% | Median |
| 5 | 34% | 37% | |
| 6 | 3% | 3% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 23% | 100% | |
| 4 | 76% | 77% | Median |
| 5 | 0.6% | 0.6% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Forum voor Democratie (ESN)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Forum voor Democratie (ESN) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 7% | 100% | |
| 3 | 73% | 93% | Median |
| 4 | 20% | 20% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
GroenLinks (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 33% | 100% | |
| 3 | 60% | 67% | Median |
| 4 | 7% | 7% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Partij van de Arbeid (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 7% | 100% | |
| 3 | 90% | 93% | Median |
| 4 | 3% | 3% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
ChristenUnie (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the ChristenUnie (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 59% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 41% | 41% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 91% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 9% | 9% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 95% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 5% | 5% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
50Plus (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the 50Plus (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 98% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 2% | 2% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 95% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 5% | 5% | |
| 2 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
DENK (*)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the DENK (*) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 99.8% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 0.2% | 0.2% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Volt Europa (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Coalitions

Confidence Intervals
| Coalition | Last Result | Median | Majority? | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Democraten 66 (RE) – Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) | 0 | 9 | 0% | 9–10 | 9–10 | 8–10 | 8–11 |
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0 | 4 | 0% | 4–5 | 4–5 | 3–5 | 3–5 |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) – Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0 | 4 | 0% | 3–4 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 3–5 |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) – Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 3 | 0% | 2–3 | 2–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 2–3 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) – Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Democraten 66 (RE) – Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0% | 100% | |
| 5 | 0% | 100% | |
| 6 | 0% | 100% | |
| 7 | 0% | 100% | |
| 8 | 4% | 100% | |
| 9 | 82% | 96% | Median |
| 10 | 14% | 14% | |
| 11 | 0.7% | 0.7% | |
| 12 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 13 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 5% | 100% | |
| 4 | 62% | 95% | Median |
| 5 | 33% | 33% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) – Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 19% | 100% | |
| 4 | 79% | 81% | Median |
| 5 | 2% | 2% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Forum voor Democratie (ESN)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 7% | 100% | |
| 3 | 73% | 93% | Median |
| 4 | 20% | 20% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) – Volt Europa (Greens/EFA)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 33% | 100% | |
| 3 | 60% | 67% | Median |
| 4 | 7% | 7% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Partij van de Arbeid (S&D)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 7% | 100% | |
| 3 | 90% | 93% | Median |
| 4 | 3% | 3% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) – Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 87% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 11% | 13% | |
| 2 | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Technical Information
Opinion Poll
- Polling firm: Verian
- Commissioner(s): —
- Fieldwork period: 27–30 March 2026
Calculations
- Sample size: 1282
- Simulations done: 2,097,152
- Error estimate: 2.47%