Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE)
Voting Intentions
Last result: 0.0% (General Election of 6 June 2024)
Confidence Intervals
| Period | Polling firm/Commissioner(s) | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | Poll Average | 12.5% | 10.4–14.0% | 10.1–14.3% | 9.9–14.6% | 9.5–15.2% |
| 24–27 April 2026 | Verian EenVandaag |
12.9% | 11.8–14.2% | 11.4–14.6% | 11.1–14.9% | 10.6–15.5% |
| 24 April 2026 | Peil.nl | 10.6% | 9.9–11.4% | 9.7–11.6% | 9.6–11.8% | 9.3–12.2% |
| 17–18 April 2026 | Peil.nl | 11.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10–13 April 2026 | Ipsos I&O | 13.2% | 12.3–14.2% | 12.0–14.5% | 11.8–14.7% | 11.4–15.2% |
| 27–30 March 2026 | Verian | 12.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 27–28 March 2026 | Peil.nl | 11.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–14 March 2026 | Peil.nl | 12.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6–9 March 2026 | Ipsos I&O | 13.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6–7 March 2026 | Peil.nl | 12.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 20–23 February 2026 | Verian EenVandaag |
14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 20–21 February 2026 | Peil.nl | 11.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–16 February 2026 | Ipsos I&O | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 7 February 2026 | Peil.nl | 12.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 30 January–2 February 2026 | Ipsos I&O | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 23–26 January 2026 | Verian EenVandaag |
14.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 23 January 2026 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 16–19 January 2026 | Ipsos I&O | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 16–17 January 2026 | Peil.nl | 14.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 19–20 December 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12–15 December 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 14.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 27–28 November 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21–24 November 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
12.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 22 November 2025 | Peil.nl | 15.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 7–8 November 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 27–28 October 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
10.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 28 October 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–28 October 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
10.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 24 October 2025 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 23–24 October 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
10.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 17–20 October 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
10.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 17 October 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–15 October 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
8.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10–13 October 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
9.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10 October 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3–6 October 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
8.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 October 2025 | Peil.nl | 8.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 26–29 September 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
9.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 26–29 September 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
9.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 26 September 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 19 September 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–15 September 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
9.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6 September 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 29 August–1 September 2025 | Ipsos I&O Pauw & De Wit |
9.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 22–25 August 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
9.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25 August 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 8–9 August 2025 | Peil.nl | 10.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–28 July 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
15.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–28 July 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–26 July 2025 | Peil.nl | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 4–5 July 2025 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 20–23 June 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
16.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21 June 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–16 June 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 15.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6–9 June 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
17.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6–7 June 2025 | Peil.nl | 16.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 5–6 June 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 14.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 30–31 May 2025 | Peil.nl | 16.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 23–26 May 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
19.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 9–12 May 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 16.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–28 April 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
18.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–26 April 2025 | Peil.nl | 17.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11–14 April 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 16.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3–4 April 2025 | Peil.nl | 16.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 28–29 March 2025 | Peil.nl | 17.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21–24 March 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
18.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 14–17 March 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 15.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 7–8 March 2025 | Peil.nl | 15.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21–24 February 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
15.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21–22 February 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 14–17 February 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 24–27 January 2025 | Verian EenVandaag |
14.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 24–25 January 2025 | Peil.nl | 14.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 17–20 January 2025 | Ipsos I&O | 13.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 24–28 December 2024 | Verian EenVandaag |
15.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–14 December 2024 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6–9 December 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 14.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 22–25 November 2024 | Verian EenVandaag |
14.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 22–23 November 2024 | Peil.nl | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 9–11 November 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 13.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 8–9 November 2024 | Peil.nl | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 25–28 October 2024 | Verian EenVandaag |
14.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 18–21 October 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 13.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 12 October 2024 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 28 September 2024 | Peil.nl | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 20–23 September 2024 | Verian EenVandaag |
15.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 20–23 September 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 11.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 13–16 September 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 13.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 14–15 September 2024 | Peil.nl | 13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 23–26 August 2024 | Verian EenVandaag |
15.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 26–29 July 2024 | Ipsos I&O EenVandaag |
13.4% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 6 July 2024 | Peil.nl | 12.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 28–29 June 2024 | Peil.nl | 11.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 21–24 June 2024 | Ipsos I&O EenVandaag |
13.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 14–17 June 2024 | Ipsos I&O | 11.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Probability Mass Function
The following table shows the probability mass function per percentage block of voting intentions for the poll average for Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE).
| Voting Intentions | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0–0.5% | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 0.5–1.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 1.5–2.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 2.5–3.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 3.5–4.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 4.5–5.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 5.5–6.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 6.5–7.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 7.5–8.5% | 0% | 100% | |
| 8.5–9.5% | 0.7% | 100% | |
| 9.5–10.5% | 14% | 99.3% | |
| 10.5–11.5% | 20% | 86% | |
| 11.5–12.5% | 17% | 66% | |
| 12.5–13.5% | 30% | 49% | Median |
| 13.5–14.5% | 17% | 20% | |
| 14.5–15.5% | 3% | 3% | |
| 15.5–16.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | |
| 16.5–17.5% | 0% | 0% |
Seats
Last result: 0 seats (General Election of 6 June 2024)
Confidence Intervals
Probability Mass Function

The following table shows the probability mass function per seat for the poll average for Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE).
| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0.2% | 100% | |
| 4 | 59% | 99.8% | Median |
| 5 | 40% | 40% | |
| 6 | 0.8% | 0.8% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |