Opinion Poll by Verian for EenVandaag, 24–27 April 2026
Voting Intentions | Seats | Coalitions | Technical Information
Voting Intentions

Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Poll Result | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0.0% | 13.0% | 11.8–14.3% | 11.5–14.7% | 11.2–15.0% | 10.7–15.6% |
| Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) | 0.0% | 12.9% | 11.8–14.2% | 11.4–14.6% | 11.1–14.9% | 10.6–15.5% |
| Democraten 66 (RE) | 0.0% | 11.2% | 10.1–12.4% | 9.8–12.8% | 9.6–13.1% | 9.1–13.7% |
| Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) | 0.0% | 10.5% | 9.4–11.7% | 9.1–12.0% | 8.9–12.3% | 8.4–12.9% |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) | 0.0% | 8.3% | 7.4–9.4% | 7.1–9.7% | 6.9–10.0% | 6.5–10.5% |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0.0% | 7.9% | 7.0–9.0% | 6.7–9.3% | 6.5–9.5% | 6.1–10.1% |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | 7.9% | 7.0–9.0% | 6.7–9.3% | 6.5–9.5% | 6.1–10.1% |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0.0% | 7.9% | 7.0–9.0% | 6.7–9.3% | 6.5–9.5% | 6.1–10.1% |
| 50Plus (EPP) | 0.0% | 3.1% | 2.5–3.8% | 2.4–4.0% | 2.2–4.2% | 2.0–4.6% |
| ChristenUnie (EPP) | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.4–3.7% | 2.3–3.9% | 2.2–4.1% | 1.9–4.5% |
| Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) | 0.0% | 3.0% | 2.4–3.7% | 2.3–3.9% | 2.2–4.1% | 1.9–4.5% |
| Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) | 0.0% | 2.9% | 2.4–3.6% | 2.2–3.8% | 2.1–4.0% | 1.9–4.4% |
| DENK (*) | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.1–3.3% | 2.0–3.5% | 1.8–3.6% | 1.6–4.0% |
| Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0.0% | 2.5% | 2.0–3.2% | 1.9–3.4% | 1.8–3.5% | 1.6–3.9% |
| Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0.0% | 2.0% | 1.6–2.6% | 1.5–2.8% | 1.4–3.0% | 1.2–3.3% |
| BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) | 0.0% | 1.3% | 1.0–1.8% | 0.9–2.0% | 0.8–2.1% | 0.7–2.4% |
Note: The poll result column reflects the actual value used in the calculations. Published results may vary slightly, and in addition be rounded to fewer digits.
Seats


Confidence Intervals
| Party | Last Result | Median | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4–5 | 4–6 | 4–6 |
| Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) | 0 | 4 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 4–6 |
| Democraten 66 (RE) | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4–5 | 4–5 | 3–5 |
| Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 3–4 |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) | 0 | 3 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0 | 2 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–3 |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 2 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–4 |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0 | 3 | 3–4 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| 50Plus (EPP) | 0 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
| ChristenUnie (EPP) | 0 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| DENK (*) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0 | 1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0–1 |
| BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 4 | 7% | 99.9% | |
| 5 | 90% | 93% | Median |
| 6 | 4% | 4% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 72% | 100% | Median |
| 5 | 26% | 28% | |
| 6 | 2% | 2% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
Democraten 66 (RE)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Democraten 66 (RE) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0.6% | 100% | |
| 4 | 93% | 99.4% | Median |
| 5 | 7% | 7% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Christen-Democratisch Appèl (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 8% | 100% | |
| 4 | 92% | 92% | Median |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 6 | 0% | 0% |
Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 4% | 100% | |
| 3 | 84% | 96% | Median |
| 4 | 12% | 12% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Forum voor Democratie (ESN)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Forum voor Democratie (ESN) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 82% | 100% | Median |
| 3 | 18% | 18% | |
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
GroenLinks (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 66% | 100% | Median |
| 3 | 33% | 34% | |
| 4 | 2% | 2% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Partij van de Arbeid (S&D)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 3% | 100% | |
| 3 | 83% | 97% | Median |
| 4 | 14% | 14% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
50Plus (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the 50Plus (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 74% | 75% | Median |
| 2 | 0.5% | 0.5% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
ChristenUnie (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the ChristenUnie (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 21% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 79% | 79% | Median |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 91% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 9% | 9% | |
| 2 | 0.2% | 0.2% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 32% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 68% | 68% | Median |
| 2 | 0.3% | 0.3% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
DENK (*)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the DENK (*) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 97% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 3% | 3% | |
| 2 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 33% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 67% | 67% | Median |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
Volt Europa (Greens/EFA)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 98.6% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
| 1 | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 2 | 0% | 0% |
BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP)
For a full overview of the results for this party, see the BoerBurgerBeweging (EPP) page.

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 100% | 100% | Last Result, Median |
Coalitions

Confidence Intervals
| Coalition | Last Result | Median | Majority? | 80% Confidence Interval | 90% Confidence Interval | 95% Confidence Interval | 99% Confidence Interval |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) – Democraten 66 (RE) | 0 | 8 | 0% | 8–9 | 8–10 | 8–10 | 8–10 |
| Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE) | 0 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 4–5 | 4–6 | 4–6 |
| GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) – Volt Europa (Greens/EFA) | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) – Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR) | 0 | 4 | 0% | 3–4 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Partij van de Arbeid (S&D) | 0 | 3 | 0% | 3–4 | 3–4 | 2–4 | 2–4 |
| Forum voor Democratie (ESN) | 0 | 2 | 0% | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–3 | 2–3 |
| Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) – Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL) | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Volkspartij voor Vrijheid en Democratie (RE) – Democraten 66 (RE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0% | 100% | |
| 4 | 0% | 100% | |
| 5 | 0% | 100% | |
| 6 | 0% | 100% | |
| 7 | 0.2% | 100% | |
| 8 | 69% | 99.8% | Median |
| 9 | 25% | 31% | |
| 10 | 6% | 6% | |
| 11 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 12 | 0% | 0% |
Partij voor de Vrijheid (PfE)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 0% | 100% | |
| 3 | 0.1% | 100% | |
| 4 | 7% | 99.9% | |
| 5 | 90% | 93% | Median |
| 6 | 4% | 4% | |
| 7 | 0% | 0% |
GroenLinks (Greens/EFA) – Volt Europa (Greens/EFA)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 66% | 100% | Median |
| 3 | 32% | 34% | |
| 4 | 3% | 3% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Juiste Antwoord 2021 (ECR) – Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (ECR)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 3% | 100% | |
| 3 | 20% | 97% | |
| 4 | 77% | 77% | Median |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Partij van de Arbeid (S&D)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 3% | 100% | |
| 3 | 83% | 97% | Median |
| 4 | 14% | 14% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Forum voor Democratie (ESN)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 0% | 100% | |
| 2 | 82% | 100% | Median |
| 3 | 18% | 18% | |
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.1% | |
| 5 | 0% | 0% |
Socialistische Partij (GUE/NGL) – Partij voor de Dieren (GUE/NGL)

| Number of Seats | Probability | Accumulated | Special Marks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 25% | 100% | Last Result |
| 1 | 73% | 75% | Median |
| 2 | 2% | 2% | |
| 3 | 0% | 0% |
Technical Information
Opinion Poll
- Polling firm: Verian
- Commissioner(s): EenVandaag
- Fieldwork period: 24–27 April 2026
Calculations
- Sample size: 1240
- Simulations done: 2,097,152
- Error estimate: 2.71%